Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy and Use of Cookies at NeonSlots.com

This privacy policy establishes the way in which the personal data provided by the user will be managed through e-mail, web forms and use of cookies. For the purposes of the provisions of Article 13 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data, information is provided in a clear and transparent manner. The website is operated by the company EXTRAPLAY ONLINE, S.L the details of which as well as the legal aspects of its privacy policy are provided hereinafter.

Company Details

  • Neonslots.com website owner: EXTRAPLAY ONLINE, S.L
  • Address: Paseo Explanada de España 2, Entreplanta Derecha - 03002 Alicante, Spain
  • E-Mail: 21@extraplay.es

Reasons to collect personal data 

Users who access the corporate website and voluntarily provide personal information to navigate the site or use a service that requires the communication of data to THE COMPANY, are informed of the following purposes of processing the personal data of users, that EXTRAPLAY ONLINE, S.L (hereinafter referred to as THE COMPANY) can carry out:

  • The provision of gaming demonstration services
  • Carry out the administrative and commercial management of the data provided.
  • Bill customers the services provided.
  • When the user uses the services authorized for this purpose to contact THE COMPANY (through forms, telephone, or email), THE COMPANY will process your personal data to answer your questions, and manage the response of the communication made by the user.
  • The sending of advertising with the prior consent of the interested party.

The sending of personal data is mandatory to contact and conduct business with THE COMPANY. Likewise, failure to provide the requested personal data or not accepting this data protection policy means that it is impossible to process the requests made through this website.

The personal data provided will be kept as long as the interested party does not request its deletion or cancellation and provided that they are adequate, pertinent and limited to what is necessary for the purposes for which they are treated. In this case, the data provided will be kept as long as the commercial, contractual, or during the period necessary to comply with legal obligations is maintained. A loyal and transparent data processing is guaranteed. Consent for advertising purposes: You consent and expressly authorize Neonslots.com so that you can process your personal data, in order to include your data in advertising campaigns promoted by Neonslots.com and, in short, consent to send communications commercial through any means either electronic (telephone, fax, email, SMS, MMS, etc.) or non-electronic (ordinary mail, etc.), without using the media listed as a closed list, provided that it has purpose the maintenance of the relationship between the client and / or user and THE COMPANY, as well as the performance of information tasks, and other activities of the services provided. You can revoke the consent for advertising purposes according to the procedure described in Exercise Rights.

Cookies policy

Use of cookies on the website https://neonslots.com In compliance with Law 34/2002, of July 11, on services of the information society and electronic commerce (LSSI), modified in its art. 22 for the art. 4.3 belonging to Title II, Modifications relating to the transposition of Directives in the area of Telecommunications and the Information Society, of Royal Decree-Law 13/2012, of March 30, which transposes directives on electronic communications, we inform you of the use of cookies on the corporate website of EXTRAPLAY ONLINE, S.L in order to facilitate and improve navigation.

What are cookies?

A cookie is a file that is downloaded to your computer's hard drive when accessing certain web pages or applications. Cookies allow, among other things, to collect statistical information, provide certain technical features, store and retrieve information about the browsing habits or preferences of a user or their team and, depending on the information they contain and the way in which they use Your equipment can be used to recognize the user. Keep in mind that cookies can not damage your computer and that, in turn, that they are activated help us identify and resolve possible errors.

The cookies used in NeonSlots.com:

  • Strictly necessary cookies, such as those that serve to ensure proper navigation and ensure that the content of the website is loaded efficiently.

  • Analytical cookies are cookies used for analysis, research or statistics in order to improve the website experience. By using these cookies you can show more relevant information to visitors.

  • Third-party cookies, such as those used by social networks, or external content supplements such as google maps.

Consent

The user by the mere continuation in browsing this website accepts this cookies policy and consents to the use thereof. The storage and processing of the information thus obtained is due to a technical purpose, in order to effect the transmission of a communication over an electronic communications network, as well as being able to carry out the provision of a service of the information society expressly requested by the registered user.

In any case, the user can access the preferences menu of your browser and configure it so that cookies are not installed, delete existing ones and / or eliminate them before starting navigation through other pages of the Website. Also, you can use cookies blocking tools.

Disabling cookies

To know how to disable the cookies of your browser, we indicate the steps to follow in the main browsers:

  • Internet Explorer: Tools → Internet Options → Privacy → Configuration. For more information, you can consult Microsoft support or browser Help.
  • Firefox: Tools → Options → Privacy → History → Custom Settings. For more information, you can check Mozilla support or browser Help.
  • Chrome: Settings → Show advanced options → Privacy → Content settings. For more information, you can check Google support or browser Help.
  • Safari: Preferences → Security. For more information, you can check Apple support or browser Help.

The Cookies We Set

If you create an account with us then we will use cookies for the management of the signup process and general administration. These cookies will usually be deleted when you log out however in some cases they may remain afterwards to remember your site preferences when logged out.

We use cookies when you are logged in so that we can remember this fact. This prevents you from having to log in every single time you visit a new page. These cookies are typically removed or cleared when you log out to ensure that you can only access restricted features and areas when logged in.

In order to provide you with a great experience on this site we provide the functionality to set your preferences for how this site runs when you use it. In order to remember your preferences we need to set cookies so that this information can be called whenever you interact with a page is affected by your preferences.

Third Party Cookies

In some special cases we also use cookies provided by trusted third parties. The following section details which third party cookies you might encounter through this site.

This site uses Google Analytics which is one of the most widespread and trusted analytics solution on the web for helping us to understand how you use the site and ways that we can improve your experience. These cookies may track things such as how long you spend on the site and the pages that you visit so we can continue to produce engaging content.

For more information on Google Analytics cookies, see the official Google Analytics page.

Third party analytics are used to track and measure usage of this site so that we can continue to produce engaging content. These cookies may track things such as how long you spend on the site or pages you visit which helps us to understand how we can improve the site for you.

As we sell products it's important for us to understand statistics about how many of the visitors to our site actually make a purchase and as such this is the kind of data that these cookies will track. This is important to you as it means that we can accurately make business predictions that allow us to monitor our advertising and product costs to ensure the best possible price.

Several partners advertise on our behalf and affiliate tracking cookies simply allow us to see if our customers have come to the site through one of our partner sites so that we can credit them appropriately and where applicable allow our affiliate partners to provide any bonus that they may provide you for making a purchase.

We also use social media buttons and/or plugins on this site that allow you to connect with your social network in various ways. For these to work the following social media sites including; Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, Youtube, Google Plus, VK, will set cookies through our site which may be used to enhance your profile on their site or contribute to the data they hold for various purposes outlined in their respective privacy policies.

Web Form

In accordance with the provisions of current regulations on Personal Data Protection, we inform you that your data will be incorporated into the treatment system owned by Neonslots.com in order to answer your questions. In compliance with current regulations, THE COMPANY informs you that the data will be kept for the period strictly necessary to fulfill the purpose of the collection.

While you do not inform us otherwise, we will understand that your data has not been modified, that you agree to notify us of any variation and that we have your consent to use them for the aforementioned purpose.

THE COMPANY informs you that it will proceed to treat the data in a lawful, loyal, transparent, adequate, relevant, limited, accurate and updated manner. That is why THE COMPANY undertakes to adopt all reasonable measures so that these are suppressed or rectified without delay when they are inaccurate.

You can go to the competent Control Authority to present the claim that you consider appropriate.

By accepting the data protection policy, you state that you have been informed in the terms of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of data personal, and that you consent to the processing of your personal data for the purposes described above, without prejudice to the exercise of the corresponding ARCO rights or the revocation of the consent given.

THE COMPANY reserves the right to modify its privacy policy according to its criteria, or because of a change in legislation, jurisprudence or business practice.

If THE COMPANY introduced any modification, the new text will be published on this website, where the User may have knowledge of the current privacy policy.

In accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data, the user is informed of the fair treatment of their personal data. by THE COMPANY authorizing the latter to process the data to which it has access as a result of browsing the internet web pages, the consultation, request or contracting of any service or product, or any transaction or operation carried out, for the purposes of advertising or promotional offers and communications and contracting of other products and services from and for the maintenance of its contractual relationship and commercial management with THE COMPANY In particular, the client / user authorizes THE COMPANY to send offers or advertising communications and promotional items electronically to your email address or through other means of communication equivalent electronic connection.

The identification data, as well as all the contact data whose mandatory nature is expressly established, and any others that may be required by the website of THE COMPANY are mandatory and the refusal to supply them will imply the impossibility of activating the access account. The remaining data that can be requested are voluntary, so the failure to provide them will not prevent the establishment of the contractual relationship. Once requested as a client, the user can access the private areas of the website. The user expressly authorizes that after completing the registration form as a client, THE COMPANY will contact you to confirm the registration.

Personal Data Collection Legal Basis

The legal basis for the treatment of data collected through the website by THE COMPANY, will be as follows:

- In the case of the collection of data through the contact channels enabled on the website, including the contact forms, the legal basis for the treatment of the data is to obtain the consent of the interested party or user for the treatment of your data.

For this, each form will include a check-box in which such consent will be requested, informing of the existence of the legal notice and of this privacy policy and facilitating access to both.

- In the event that there is a contractual or pre-contractual relationship between THE COMPANY and the user, the legal basis for the treatment of the data provided will be legitimized in that relationship, so that only the data necessary to sustain said relationships will be collected. commercial and contractual.

- Notwithstanding the Data Handling Manager has a legitimate interest weighted in sending commercial communications about its services.

Personal Data of the user to third parties

The COMPANY informs the user that data will not be transferred to third parties, unless the assignment is essential, and in the latter case as long as the purposes of the assignor and assignee are related, and with the consequent prior consent of the interested party. The COMPANY informs the user that international data transfers are not made.

Exercise of rights of access, rectification, cancellation or suppression, opposition, limitation to treatment and portability

We inform you that the rights of access, rectification, deletion, limitation of treatment, or opposition to treatment, as well as the right to portability of data may be exercised before the person responsible for processing by any means subject to law, accompanied by a copy of official document that identifies you by going to Neonslots.com according to the terms that the applicable regulations establish. If you consider that the treatment does not comply with current regulations, you can submit a claim to the control authority.

The request must contain the name, surname of the interested party, a copy of the DNI and, in the cases that are admitted, the person representing it, as well as a document accrediting the representation, a request in which the request is specified, address for the purposes of notifications, date and signature of the applicant and supporting documents of the petition he formulates. If the request does not meet the specified requirements, its correction will be required. Regarding the right of access, it will only be denied when the request is made by a person other than the affected party. No consideration will be required for the exercise of rights.

In the case that consent has been granted for a specific purpose, the right to withdraw said consent can be exercised at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the prior consent to its withdrawal.

The user is informed of the right that he has to present a claim before the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (AEPD) and / or request his protection, in particular, when the user considers that he has not received satisfaction from THE COMPANY, in the exercise of their rights, through the electronic site of their web portal (www.agpd.es), or by writing to their postal address (C / Jorge Juan, 6, 28001-Madrid). The User declares to have been informed of the conditions on Protection of Personal Data in the terms established in Article 13 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, regarding the protection of natural persons in relation to regarding the processing of personal data, granting your consent to the processing of your personal data in relation to the purposes described above, in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this Privacy Policy. EXTRAPLAY ONLINE, S.L reserves the right to modify its data protection policy according to its criteria, or because of a change in legislation, jurisprudence or business practice. If THE COMPANY includes any modification, the new text will be published on this website, where the User may have knowledge of the current data protection policy.